THE RACERS EDGE 2008
Le Mans & GT Race SERIES
EVENTS;-
Round 1  -  16th  February - Pinewood Raceway     -   Click here for Report
Round 2  -  16th March - Luton - Vauxhall club   -        Click Here for Report
Round 3  -  27th April  -  Wellingborough   -  Click here for Race Report
Round 4  -  21st June  - North London

Round 5  -
Click here for Rules  -  http://uk.geocities.com/lm_gt2008
Click here to contact organiser  -  hcdracing3@hotmail.com
Welcome to the Racers edge web pages. Here you will find all information for the series including contact details,  venues & dates, results and photo reports.
Back to DARKSIDE RACING
CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS (UPDATED AFTER EACH RACE)
Championship points allocation;-
1st - 12th place - 20,18,16.15,13,11,10,8,5,4,3,2  
then 1 point on down.

Order

Le-Mans Class

Points

Points

Points

total

 

Drivers Name

race 1

race 2

race 3

 

1

James Cleave

15

20

18

53

2

Mick Kerr

1

16

16

33

3

Graeme Stephenson

1

18

10

29

4

James Hunt

20

 

 

20

5

Paul Harwood

2

15

3

20

6

Steve Hills

18

 

 

18

7

Adam LeMaistre

 

5

13

18

8

Sarah Homes

 

2

15

17

9

Simon Scott

16

 

 

16

10

Andy Brown-Searle

1

13

3

16

11

Matt Tucker

 

3

13

16

12

Mark Sanderson

13

 

 

13

13

Paul Charlton

11

 

 

11

14

Dave Farrow

 

11

 

11

15

David Farrow

 

 

11

11

16

Paul Phillips

10

 

 

10

17

John Ovens

1

8

2

10

18

Fred Gallone

 

10

 

10

19

Shaun Mitchell

8

 

 

8

20

Gary Skipp

 

 

8

8

21

Dave Cummings

5

 

 

5

22

Toby Pawson (J)

4

 

 

4

23

David Merrey Twig

 

 

4

4

24

Andy Merry

 

 

4

4

25

Dave Pepper

3

 

 

3

26

Ryan Elsam

 

3

 

3

27

Sam Farrow

 

1

 

2

28

Andrew Carrick

1

 

 

1

29

Lee Andrews

1

 

 

1

30

Ian Pawson

1

 

 

1

31

Alan Bevan

1

 

 

1

32

Mark Probert

1

 

 

1

33

Michael Ovens

1

 

 

1

34

Matthew Sidell (J)

1

 

 

1

35

Karen Pollen

1

 

 

1

37

Tony Ryder

 

1

 

1

38

John Chance-Read

 

1

 

1

39

Andy Brennecke

 

1

 

1

40

David Collins

 

 

1

1

 

Sports GT Class

Points

Points

Points

Total

order

Drivers Name

race 1�

race 2

race 3

 

1

James Cleave

20

20

20

60

5

Mick Kerr

8

16

18

42

2

Steve Hills

15

20

 

35

3

Paul Harwood

2

15

11

28

4

Graeme Stephanson

1

18

8

27

6

Adam LeMaistre

 

5

20

25

7

Matt Tucker

 

8

13

21

8

Simon Scott

18

 

 

18

9

Mark Sanderson

16

 

 

16

10

Andy Dunmore

 

 

16

16

11

Paul Charlton

13

 

 

13

12

John Ovens

1

11

1

13

13

Fred Gallone

 

13

 

13

14

Andy Brown-Searle

1

10

1

12

15

Paul Phillips

11

 

 

11

16

Dave Cummings

10

 

 

10

17

Sarah Homes

 

 

10

10

18

Dave Pepper

5

 

 

5

19

Gary Skipp

 

 

5

5

20

David Merrey Twigg

 

 

5

5

21

Andrew Carrick

4

 

 

4

22

Joe Brown

 

4

 

4

23

Toby Pawson (J)

3

 

 

3

24

Tony Ryder

 

2

 

2

25

David Collins

 

 

2

2

26

Alan Bevan

1

 

 

1

27

Michael Ovens

1

 

 

1

28

Sam Farrow

 

 

1

1

29

Ryan Elsam

 

 

1

1

30

Andy Merry

 

 

1

1