Home
2011
FALCON PRO
HOME PAGE
Page 65
RACE REPORT
ROUND 5
North London
GO TO THE 2011 CHAMPIONSHIP LEADER BOARD PAGE
Page 63
Thirteen racers arrived to do battle at North London on the 25th of September.  Local racers were  favourite from the start for the top spots but visitors Paul Shepherd, Martin Ellis and Graeme Stephenson featured well in all classes and Ant Hawkes featuring well in 1/32 production Sports, with a win in that class from John Ovens (recovering from hacking off his thumb with a hedge trimmer!)
Winner of the Sportsman of the day went to Keith Edgar.
Many thanks go to Paul and Greg Harwood for race control and John (one thumb) Ovens for an unending supply of Bacon sandwiches and other delights.
A tough and competitive days racing!
   

Falcon Pro Sports 1/32

Falcon Production Sports 1/32

Falcon Pro Formula One

Falcon Pro 1/24 Sports

WE HOPE TO SEE YOU ALL AT

THE FINAL ROUND OF THE SERIES

ON THE 27th NOVEMBER

AT RACEWAY 81!

DOWNLOAD RACE RESULTS

AS AN EXCEL FILE
CLICK HERE

north london results.xlsx

 

1/32 sports production

total

1

John Ovens

131.66

2

Ant Hawkes

128.4

3

Cliff Bicknell

127.84

4

Keith Edgar

122.82

5

Barry James

120.87

 

1/32 falcon Pro Sports

total

1

Greg Harwood

145.18

2

Paul Harwood

144.09

3

Paul Shepherd

138.41

4

Graeme Stephenson

137.11

5

Chris Musto

135.85

6

Steve Siddall

135.61

7

Andy Brown-Searle

121.6

8

Martin Ellis

18

 

1/32 Formula One

total

1

Greg Harwood

138.95

2

Martin Ellis

137.65

3

Paul Shepherd

135.32

4

Paul Harwood

133.98

5

Graeme Stephenson

130.57

6

Chris Musto

128.39

7

Cliff Bicknell

123.65

8

Ant Hawkes

122.8

9

Andy Brown-Searle

121.62

10

Barry James

118.57

11

Steve Siddall

111.62

12

John Ovens

111.15

13

Keith Edgar

97.43

 

1/24 Falcon Pro

Qual

total

1

Greg Harwood

13.19

157.57

2

Paul Harwood

13.26

157.52

3

Paul Shepherd

12.86

156.08

4

Martin Ellis

13.6

153.55

5

Graeme Stephenson

13.14

151.9

6

Chris Musto

11.66

144.25

7

Steve Siddall

13.11

141.57

8

Barry James

10.15

140.1

9

Andy Brown-Searle

10.7

138.69

10

Cliff Bicknell

11.65

135.84

11

Ant Hawkes

11.1

134.69

12

John Ovens

11.59

134.66

13

Keith Edgar

11.98

134.41

Left;-  3 class winner Greg Harwood.

Above;-  The concours “selection”

Below;- Line ups in the top heats of Formula One, Falcon Pro 1/32 and Falcon Pro 1/24th

Concours winner Cliff Bicknell